304
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Up till Rainbow Pool) |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''69''' || Thwart the Thwarts || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || 4 || 0 || '''Blue Shard''' || | | '''69''' || Thwart the Thwarts || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || 4 || 0 || '''Blue Shard''' || | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9| 6 <br>(Rainbow Pool) ||rowspan=8| Rainbow Temple || '''70''' || Seven Locks || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 0 || 0 || ||rowspan=3|One rainbow key given each; two are used to access the purple gate button, while the last may be used to open a secret rainbow gate further west (see below). | |||
|- | |||
| '''71''' || Stinkers in the Dark || {{Template:Partial}} || Rescue Wee Stinkers || 0 || 0 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''72''' || Teleportation || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 0 || 0 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''73''' || One Way Tickets || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 0 || 0 || ||rowspan=4|Two are needed to build the bridge to the Rainbow Pool. | |||
|- | |||
| '''74''' || Changing Colours || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 4 || 0 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''75''' || Picking Colours || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 0 || 14 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''76''' || Underground Aqueduct || {{Template:Partial}} || Destroy All Fireflowers || 0 || 0 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''77''' || The Rainbow Pool || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || 0 || 0 || || | |||
|- | |||
|Open area west of Wondertown || '''-''' || (4th & 5th Hub Gold Star) || || || || || || The third rainbow key from the Rainbow Temple unlocks a rainbow gate here, giving two gold stars. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 169: | Line 187: | ||
! scope="col" |Location | ! scope="col" |Location | ||
! scope="col" |Adventure/Hub | ! scope="col" |Adventure/Hub | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"|72 || The Rainbow Lock Mk-2 || Forest's End || Adventure | | scope="row"|72 || The Rainbow Lock Mk-2 || Forest's End || Adventure |
edits