336
edits
No edit summary |
(Up to Acid Pools) |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#808080 height="5px"| | |colspan=10 bgcolor=#808080 height="5px"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=10| 4 ||rowspan=5| Kaboom! Village || '''27''' || CRACKLE!'s Cramped Crab Cradle || {{Template:No}} || Capture All Green Crabs || 0 || 0 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''28''' || The Sandpit || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || 4 || 8 || || | | '''28''' || The Sandpit || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || 4 || 8 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''29''' || Within An Ace || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 3 || 5 || '''Ace Gets Swamped''' || | | '''29''' || Within An Ace || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 3 || 5 || '''Ace Gets Swamped''' || Sends Ace back to the Jungle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''30''' || Creature Feature || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || 4 || 10 || | | '''30''' || Creature Feature || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || 4 || 10 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''31''' || Obstacle Race || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || 4 || 14 || | | '''31''' || Obstacle Race || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || 4 || 14 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| Coral Region south of Kaboom! Village || '''32''' || Baby Go Boom || {{Template:Yes}} || Rescue Baby Boomers || 1 || 8 || Temple Key & '''Lost Among the Coral''' || Accessible after talking to both Professor BLASTAZAR! and KA-CHING! . | |rowspan=2| Coral Region south of Kaboom! Village || '''32''' || Baby Go Boom || {{Template:Yes}} || Rescue Baby Boomers || 1 || 8 || Temple Key & '''Lost Among the Coral''' || Accessible after talking to both Professor BLASTAZAR! and KA-CHING! . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''33''' || Lost Among the Coral || {{Template:No}} || Rescue Baby Boomers || | | '''33''' || Lost Among the Coral || {{Template:No}} || Rescue Baby Boomers || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | North of Kaboom! Village || '''34''' || Lagoon Falls || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || 3 || 3 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jungle (Waterfall Region) || ''' | | Outside Jungle Temple || '''35''' || The Tree of Life || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || 2 || 5 || || | ||
|- | |||
| Jungle (Waterfall Region) || '''36''' || Ace Gets Swamped || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 2 || 5 || || Last of the Ace adventures. Upon completion, sends Ace back to Stinker Camp. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#808080 height="5px"| | |colspan=10 bgcolor=#808080 height="5px"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=11| 5 ||rowspan=11| Jungle Temple || ''' | |rowspan=11| 5 ||rowspan=11| Jungle Temple || '''37''' || Hall of Shadows || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 0 || 0 ||rowspan=7| Part of the Bridge ||rowspan=7| Four adventures must be completed to activate the bridge to the Star Key. Another one is needed to access '''Lots of Locks''', and a further one to access '''The Corridor'''. | ||
|- | |||
| '''38''' || Spikeys in the Dark || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 1 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| '''39''' || Pool Room || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''40''' || Red Crab Nesting Area || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''41''' || Scritter Maze || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| '''42''' || Colours of the Rainbow || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''43''' || Spikey Situation || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 4 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| '''44''' || Lots of Locks || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || 1 || 8 || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''45''' || The Corridor || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || 1 || 8 || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''46''' || The Star Key || {{Template:Yes}} || Star Key || 0 || 0 || || Activates '''The Chase!''' and locks access outside of the Temple. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''47''' || The Chase! || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || 0 || 0 || || Traps the Player inside the Mirror Chamber. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan=10 bgcolor=#808080 height="5px"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | |rowspan=8| 6 ||rowspan=7| The Volcano || '''48''' || Hot Enough For You? || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || 8 || 11 ||colspan=2 rowspan=6| Gives one flame key each. <br><br> Three are required to cross the first set of gates. One is needed to access the button to activate the first bridge, as well as the adventure '''The Volcanic System'''. Two more are needed to access the lowest region.<br><br> Two keys are already available; one on the east side of the upper section and another on the south side of the middle section. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''49''' || The Volcanic System || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 11 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''50''' || Over and Under || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''51''' || Turn the Heat On || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''52''' || Flippin' Hot || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''53''' || GROW or Pay|| {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''54''' || Use the POWer || {{Template:Yes}} || Destroy All Fireflowers || 7 || 12 || '''POW to the Rescue''' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | Outside Jungle Temple || '''55''' || POW to the Rescue || {{Template:Yes}} || Rescue Baby Boomers || 5 || 0 || Access to the Void and Acid Pools || Unfreezes all Kaboom!s and Stinkers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#808080 height="5px"| | |colspan=10 bgcolor=#808080 height="5px"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=10| 7 ||rowspan=10| A Void in Time || '''56''' || First Steps, Revisited || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || 4 || 0 || The Bridge; Guggenheim's Floing Lessons || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''57''' || Getting the Big Picture || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || || 0 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''58''' || Coily on the Loose! || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || || 0 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''59''' || Locked Up || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || || 0 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''60''' || Time is of the Essence! || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || || 0 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''61''' || Mischief & Mayhem || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || || 0 || || | ||
|- | |||
| '''62''' || Retro Active || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || || 0 || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''63''' || Let's Play Dodgem || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || || 0 || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''64''' || Abandoned Box Factory || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || || 0 || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''65''' || Remembering Shorty || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || || 0 || || | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#808080 height="5px"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4| 8 ||rowspan=4| Jungle Temple: Floing Chamber || '''66''' || FLOING Training 101 || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || 10 || 13 || Path to the Ice Glyph; '''FLOING Training 201''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''67''' || FLOING Training 201 || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || || || '''FLOING Training 301''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''68''' || FLOING Training 301 || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || || || '''FLOING Mastery Class''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''69''' || FLOING Mastery Class || {{Template:No}} || Gold Star || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=10 bgcolor=#808080 height="5px"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=3| 9 ||rowspan=3| Acid Pools || '''70''' || Treasure Hunt || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''71''' || Acid Lake || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''72''' || The Acid Falls || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Wonderland Adventures]] | [[Category:Wonderland Adventures]] |
edits