List of Adventures in Wonderland Adventures: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Trial new table, first 20) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| '''5''' || Frostbite Cave || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || 5 || 8 || Orange Shard || | | '''5''' || Frostbite Cave || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || 5 || 8 || Orange Shard || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jedlic's windmill || '''6''' || Scritter Control || {{Template:Yes}} || Capture All Scritters || 0 || 0 || Red | | Jedlic's windmill || '''6''' || Scritter Control || {{Template:Yes}} || Capture All Scritters || 0 || 0 || Red key || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3| Blink area, west of [[Wondertown]] || '''7''' || The Magic Gloves || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || 9 || 9 || || | |rowspan=3| Blink area, west of [[Wondertown]] || '''7''' || The Magic Gloves || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || 9 || 9 || || | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''9''' || Fire & Ice || {{Template:Yes}} || Destroy All Fireflowers || 6 || 18 || || | | '''9''' || Fire & Ice || {{Template:Yes}} || Destroy All Fireflowers || 6 || 18 || || | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=11| 2 ||rowspan=10| Sewers || '''10''' || The Pump House || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 0 || 0 || ||rowspan=9|Obtaining 15 stars in total is required to access the final sewer adventure. | |||
|- | |||
| '''11''' || Treasure Chamber || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 5 || 30 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''12''' || Switching Station, West Side || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 0 || 0 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''13''' || Switching Station, East Side || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 0 || 0 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''14''' || Water Works || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || 8 || 6 || Green key | |||
|- | |||
| '''15''' || Freshwater Reservoir || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 2 || 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''16''' || Chasm Chase || {{Template:Partial}} || Gold Star || 13 || 17 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''17''' || Lost in the Sewers || {{Template:Partial}} || Rescue Wee Stinkers || 5 || 0 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''18''' || Stinker in Peril || {{Template:Partial}} || Rescue Wee Stinkers || 3 || 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''19''' || To Catch a Thief || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || 0 || 0 || Indigo Shard || | |||
|- | |||
| Wonderland Temple Museum || '''20''' || Introducing Wysp! || {{Template:Yes}} || Gold Star || 0 || 0 || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 5 February 2023
This is a list of adventures in Wonderland Adventures, listed in suggested playing order. There are a total of 100 adventures that give a gold star each. In addition, 5 gold stars are obtainable directly from the Hub, giving a total of 105 Gold Stars.
The Demo is restricted to the first nine adventures.
Chapter | Location | # | Adventure Name | Required? | Type | Coins | Gems | Unlocks | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cave, west of Wondertown | 1 | Stinker Rescue, Part 1 | Yes | Rescue Wee Stinkers | 0 | 7 | Stinker Rescue, Part 2 | |
2 | Stinker Rescue, Part 2 | Yes | Rescue Wee Stinkers | 3 | 22 | ||||
3 | Treasure Springs | No | Collect All Gems | 0 | 71 | ||||
4 | Passage of Fire | Yes | Gold Star | 0 | 0 | ||||
5 | Frostbite Cave | Yes | Gold Star | 5 | 8 | Orange Shard | |||
Jedlic's windmill | 6 | Scritter Control | Yes | Capture All Scritters | 0 | 0 | Red key | ||
Blink area, west of Wondertown | 7 | The Magic Gloves | Yes | Gold Star | 9 | 9 | |||
8 | Hop, Skip & Blink! | No | Collect All Gems | 6 | 15 | ||||
9 | Fire & Ice | Yes | Destroy All Fireflowers | 6 | 18 | ||||
2 | Sewers | 10 | The Pump House | Partial | Gold Star | 0 | 0 | Obtaining 15 stars in total is required to access the final sewer adventure. | |
11 | Treasure Chamber | Partial | Gold Star | 5 | 30 | ||||
12 | Switching Station, West Side | Partial | Gold Star | 0 | 0 | ||||
13 | Switching Station, East Side | Partial | Gold Star | 0 | 0 | ||||
14 | Water Works | Yes | Gold Star | 8 | 6 | Green key | |||
15 | Freshwater Reservoir | Partial | Gold Star | 2 | 6 | ||||
16 | Chasm Chase | Partial | Gold Star | 13 | 17 | ||||
17 | Lost in the Sewers | Partial | Rescue Wee Stinkers | 5 | 0 | ||||
18 | Stinker in Peril | Partial | Rescue Wee Stinkers | 3 | 6 | ||||
19 | To Catch a Thief | Yes | Gold Star | 0 | 0 | Indigo Shard | |||
Wonderland Temple Museum | 20 | Introducing Wysp! | Yes | Gold Star | 0 | 0 |
# | Title | Location | Adventure/Hub |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stinker Rescue, Part 1 | Demo - west of Wondertown | Adventure |
2 | Stinker Rescue, Part 2 | Demo - west of Wondertown | Adventure |
3 | Treasure Springs | Demo - west of Wondertown | Adventure |
4 | Passage of Fire | Demo - west of Wondertown | Adventure |
5 | Frostbite Cave | Demo - west of Wondertown | Adventure |
6 | Scritter Control | Windmill west of Wondertown | Adventure |
7 | The Magic Gloves | Blink! | Adventure |
8 | Hop, Skip & Blink! | Blink! | Adventure |
9 | Fire & Ice | Blink! | Adventure |
10 | The Pump House | Sewers | Adventure |
11 | Treasure Chamber | Sewers | Adventure |
12 | Switching Station, West Side | Sewers | Adventure |
13 | Switching Station, East Side | Sewers | Adventure |
14 | Water Works | Sewers | Adventure |
15 | Freshwater Reservoir | Sewers | Adventure |
16 | Chasm Chase | Sewers | Adventure |
17 | Lost in the Sewers | Sewers | Adventure |
18 | Stinker in Peril | Sewers | Adventure |
19 | To Catch a Thief | Sewers | Adventure |
20 | Introducing Wysp! | Morklin | Adventure |
21 | Turtle Power | Mushroom Key Area | Adventure |
22 | Firing Squad | Mushroom Key Area | Adventure |
23 | Pop Springs | Mushroom Key Area | Adventure |
24 | Turtle Race | Mushroom Key Area | Adventure |
25 | Pop & Blink | Mushroom Key Area | Adventure |
26 | Chomper Cave | Mushroom Key Area | Adventure |
27 | Helping Friends | Mushroom Key Area | Adventure |
28 | Lazy Leaf Race | Mushroom Key Area | Adventure |
29 | Double Lock | Area east of Pop! | Adventure |
30 | Good Flower, Bad Flower | Sunflower Farm east of Pop! | Adventure |
31 | Out of Sight | Waterfall Area east of Pop! | Adventure |
32 | The Red Shard | Mushroom Grove | Adventure |
33 | After Red Shard | Mushroom Grove | Hub |
34 | The Gem Lock 4000 | Area east of Market Place | Adventure |
35 | Hide & Seek | The Fort | Adventure |
36 | Powder Keg Storage | The Fort | Adventure |
37 | Descent | 2 areas east of Market Area | Adventure |
38 | The Package | Windmill/Pirate Area | Adventure |
39 | Tower Maze | Wheat Area | Adventure |
40 | The Labyrinth | Wheat Area | Adventure |
41 | The IXS-2 Water Lock | Arcade Area | Adventure |
42 | Wakka Wakka Level 1 | Arcade | Adventure |
43 | Cross Roads Level 1 | Arcade | Adventure |
44 | Brick Buster Level 1 | Arcade | Adventure |
45 | Blast 'Em Level 1 | Arcade | Adventure |
46 | Wonderland Adventure Level 1 | Arcade | Adventure |
47 | Slip'n'Slide | Foggy Mountains | Adventure |
48 | Stinkers on Ice | Foggy Mountains | Adventure |
49 | Diagonal Moves | Foggy Mountains | Adventure |
50 | Melting Pot | Foggy Mountains | Adventure |
51 | Blink on the Rocks | Foggy Mountains | Adventure |
52 | Loop de Loopy | Foggy Mountains | Adventure |
53 | Learning to Brr | Brr Area | Adventure |
54 | Pinned Down | Brr Area | Adventure |
55 | Red Chompers, Red Keys | Brr Area | Adventure |
56 | Frozen Doors | Brr Area | Adventure |
57 | Mountain Rescue | Brr Area | Adventure |
58 | Avalanche Alley | Brr Area | Adventure |
59 | Chomper Pinball | Brr Area | Adventure |
60 | The Blue Shard | Brr Area | Adventure |
61 | Thwart the Thwarts | Brr Area | Adventure |
62 | Seven Locks | Rainbow Pool Area | Adventure |
63 | Stinkers in the Dark | Rainbow Pool Area | Adventure |
64 | Teleportation | Rainbow Pool Area | Adventure |
65 | One Way Tickets | Rainbow Pool Area | Adventure |
66 | Changing Colors | Rainbow Pool Area | Adventure |
67 | Picking Colors | Rainbow Pool Area | Adventure |
68 | Underground Aqueduct | Rainbow Pool Area | Adventure |
69 | The Rainbow Pool | Rainbow Pool Area | Adventure |
70 | Free Star | Hidden Rainbow Gate | Hub |
71 | Free Star | Hidden Rainbow Gate | Hub |
72 | The Rainbow Lock Mk-2 | Forest's End | Adventure |
73 | Talkative Guy - upper left | Forest's End | Hub |
74 | Sunken Paths | Swamps | Adventure |
75 | Lost Mail | Forbidden Forest | Adventure |
76 | The Turtle & the Stinker | Forbidden Forest | Adventure |
77 | River Crossing | Forbidden Forest | Adventure |
78 | Round & Round | Forbidden Forest | Adventure |
79 | Button Me Down | Forbidden Forest | Adventure |
80 | Swamped | Forbidden Forest | Adventure |
81 | Within a Deep, Dark Forest | Forbidden Forest | Adventure |
82 | Deliver Letter | Wondertown East | Adventure |
83 | Sunscreen Guy | Wondertown Market | Adventure |
84 | Twist & Slide | Green Shard Area | Adventure |
85 | The Chase Is On | Green Shard Area | Adventure |
86 | There & Back Again | Green Shard Area | Adventure |
87 | Stoppers | Green Shard Area | Adventure |
88 | The Green Shard | Green Shard Area | Adventure |
89 | Wakka Wakka Level 2 | Arcade | Adventure |
90 | Cross Roads Level 2 | Arcade | Adventure |
91 | Brick Buster Level 2 | Arcade | Adventure |
92 | Blast 'Em Level 2 | Arcade | Adventure |
93 | Wonderland Adventure Level 2 | Arcade | Adventure |
94 | Wakka Wakka Level 3 | Arcade | Adventure |
95 | Cross Roads Level 3 | Arcade | Adventure |
96 | Brick Buster Level 3 | Arcade | Adventure |
97 | Blast 'Em Level 3 | Arcade | Adventure |
98 | Wonderland Adventure Level 3 | Arcade | Adventure |
99 | The Pyramid | Wasteland | Adventure |
100 | Thwart Power Cubes A | Void | Adventure |
101 | Thwart Power Cubes B | Void | Adventure |
102 | Thwart Power Cubes C | Void | Adventure |
103 | Thwart Power Cubes D | Void | Adventure |
104 | The Purple Shard | Purple Shard Area | Adventure |
105 | Merchant | Wondertown Market | Hub |